davinp.com > TV > Fall Preview Schedule

2021 Fall Preview Schedule

fall preview / leaves

 

Times Listed are Eastern NBC FOX ABC CBS The CW
S  U   N   D   A   Y
7:00 Football Night in America NFL on FOX AFV
Oct 3
60 Minutes
Sep 12 @ 7:30
Local Programming
7:30 The OT / Encore
8:00 Sunday Night Football The Simpsons  Sep 26 Celerbrity Wheel of Fortune
Sep 26
The Equalizer
Oct 10
Legends of the Hidden Temple  Oct 10
8:30 The Great North Sep 26
9:00 Bob's Burgers  Sep 26 Supermarket Sweep
Sep 26
NCIS: LA
Oct 10
Killer Camp
Oct 10
9:30 Family Guy  Sep 26
10:00 Local Programming The Rookie
Sep 26
Seal Team / S.W.A.T.
Oct 10
Local Programming
10:30
M  O   N   D   A  Y
8:00 The Voice
Sep 20
9-1-1
Sep 20
Dancing with the Stars
Sep 20
Neighboorhood  Sep 20 All American
Oct 25
8:30 Bob Hearts  Sep 20
9:00 The Big Leap
Sep 20
NCIS
Sep 20
4400
Oct 25
9:30
10:00 Ordinary Joe
Sep 20
Local Programming The Good Doctor
Sep 27
NCIS: Hawaii
Sep 20
Local Programming
10:30
T  U   E   S    D   A  Y
8:00 The Voice The Resident
Sep 21
The Bachelorette
Oct 19
FBI
Sep 21
The Flash
Nov 16
8:30
9:00 La Brea
Sep 28
Our Kind of People
Sep 21
FBI: International
Sep 21 @ 10
Riverdale
Nov 16
9:30
10:00 New Amsterdam
Sep 21
Local Programming Queens
Oct 19
FBI: Most Wanted
Sep 21 @ 9
Local Programming
10:30
W  E   D   N   E   S  D   A  Y
8:00 Chicago Med
Sep 22
The Masked Singer
Sep 22
The Goldbergs  Sep 22 Survivor
Sep 22 - 2 hrs
Legends of Tomorrow
Oct 13
8:30 The Wonder Years Sep 22
9:00 Chicago Fire
Sep 22
Alter Ego
Sep 22
The Conners  Sep 22 Tough as Nails
Oct 6
Batwoman
Oct 13
9:30 Home Economics  Sep 22
10:00 Chicago PD
Sep 22
Local Programming A Million Little Things
Sep 22
CSI: Vegas
Oct 6
Local Programming
10:30
T  H   U   R   S   D   A   Y
8:00 Law & Order: SVU
Sep 23 - 2 hr
Thursday Night Football
Oct 5
Station 19
Sep 30
Young Sheldon  Oct 7 Walker
Oct 28
8:30 United States of Al  Oct 7
9:00 The Blacklist
Oct 21
Grey's Anatomy
Sep 30
Ghosts  Oct 7 - 1 hr Legacies
Oct 14
9:30 B Postive  Oct 14
10:00 Law & Order: Organized
Sep 23
Big Sky
Sep 30
Bull
Oct 7
Local Programming
10:30
F   R   I   D   A   Y
8:00 The Blacklist WWE's SmackDown Live Shark Tank
Oct 8
S.W.A.T. / The Activist
Oct 1 / Oct 22
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Oct 1
8:30
9:00 Dateline NBC
Sep 24
20/20
Oct 8
Magnum P.I.
Oct 1
Nancy Drew
Oct 8
9:30
10:00 Local Programming Blue Bloods
Oct 1
Local Programming
10:30
S   A   T   U   R   D   A   Y
8:00 Dateline Saturday Night Mystery FOX Sports Saturday Saturday Night College Football Crimetime Saturday Whose Line Is It?  Oct 9
8:30 Whose Line Is It?  Oct 9
9:00 Crimetime Saturday Funniest Animals  Oct 9
9:30 Funniest Animals  Oct 9
10:00 SNL Encores Local Programming 48 Hours Mystery
Sep 18
Local Programming
10:30
LEGEND:
New Shows
Returning Shows - New Time
Returning Shows - No Change

Mid-Season:
NBC: AGT: EXTREME, AMERICAN AUTO, AMERICAN SONG CONTEST, GRAND CREW, Kenan, Mr. Mayor, THE THING ABOUT PAM, This Is Us, Young Rock, Transplant, That's My Jam, Who Do You Think You Are?, The Weakest Link
FOX: 911: Lone Star, Call Me Kat, THE CLEANING LADYDOMINO MASTERSDON’T FORGET THE LYRICS!KRAPOPOLISMONARCH, NEXT LEVEL CHEF, PIVOTINGWELCOME TO FLATCH , Masterchef Junior
ABC: ABBOTT ELEMENTARY, American Idol, black-ish (final season), MAGGIE
CBS: The Amazing Race, Blood & Treasure, COME DANCE WITH ME, GOOD SAMSMALLWOOD, Undercover Boss
CW: ALL AMERICAN: HOMECOMING, Charmed , DC’s Stargirl, Dynasty, In the Dark, Kung Fu, NAOMI, Roswell, New Mexico and Superman & Lois